The Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
The Andreyev State Russian Orchestra

About the Orchestra

Musicians

Conductors

Media

Contact Us
"The performance of the Great Russian Orchestra makes a charming impression on the listener. Irreproachable for technique, harmonious, well-composed, dignified and full of life, the performance is brought to highly artistic perfection by Andreyev. Newness and mildness of the music, great unanimous performance of the orchestra, now dashing, now lyrical motives of purely Russian songs provides the listener with highly artistic enjoyment and evokes something unusual, but deeply native in his soul"

Russian gazette, 1898



Concerts & Events

Press Room

Partners

Our Friends

Guest Book


<< April 2017 >>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            


Musicians


Domra Piccolo
Tatiana Buslenko
 
Domra Prima I
Inna Ulianova
Tatiana Kostyanaya
Maria Gafarova
Irina Petrova
Irina Litvinova
Irina Yurina
Anastasia Fedoseenko
Elena Levitskaya
Alexander Elagin
 
Domra Prima II
Inna Snigireva
Anna Petrova
Yulia Peregoedova
Natalia Schelovanova
Natalia Kulesh
Lyubov Gorodnaya
Ekaterina Sayapina
Alexander Kotov
 
Domra Alto I
Svetlana Smolyar
Ekaterina Lomova
Galina Trushkova
Maria Shelekhan
Natalia Churina
Yulia Dorogova
Victoria Loterem
Evgenia Petrova
Ekaterina Volkova
 
Domra Alto II
Elena Dernova
Irina Nedoshivina
Tatiana Pronina
Natalia Kotyagina
Elena Korobeinikova
Irina Matygulina
 
Domra Bass I
Anatoly Buslenko
Tatiana Zotkina
Lyudmila Nikolaeva
Valery Norin
 
Domra Bass II
Irina Gritsuk
Nikita Yakovlev
 
Balalaika Prima
Alrxander Schipitsyn Honored Artist of Russia 
Tatiana Kuzmenko
Oleg Gafarov
Rustem Gafarov
Natalia Sapunova
Alexey Chugunov
Nikolay Kovalevich
Sergey Garmats
Alexander Milyutin
 
 
 
 
Balalaika Sekunda
Natalia Pridatko
Sergey Mikheev
 
 
Balalaika Alto
Kaleria Larina
Nadezhda Dokshina
 
Balalaika Bass
Andrey Kotyagin
Mikhail Yurasov
 
Balalaika Contrabass
Vladimir Babiy
Victor Svidzinsky
Sergey Fedoseenko
Ruslan Smolyar
 
Flute
Yulia Efremova
Nika Sedakova
Svetlana Morozova
 
Oboe
Alexey Fedorov
Yulia Ushakova
 
Clarinet
Ilia Gindin
Maxim Mushinin
 
Bassoon
Konstantin Navalov
 
Gusli
Natalia Sorokina National Artist of Russia
Marina Fonina Honored Artist of Russia
Elena Smirnova
 
Percussions
Evgeny Kursky
Dmitry Mironov
Gennady Tatulko
 
Bayan
Vladimir Fonin Honored Artist of Russia
Anton Yaroshenko
 


                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         


3 Rubinstein ul., St. Petersburg,
191025, Russia

phone: +7 812 575 5529

e-mail: info@andreyev-orchestra.ru
About the Orchestra | Musicians | Conductors | Media | Contact Us

© 2009 The Andreyev State Russian Orchestra

Design by Extreme Design Group